Board & Staff

 Staff

Eva Buttacavoli

Executive Director

Beth DeVilbiss

Event Coordinator

Patrick Mauk

Gallery Manager

Lauren Gleason

Office Manager & Bookkeeper

Annie Bowers

Marketing Manager

Board of Trustees 2015-2016

Beth Adelman

Beth Adelman

Elizabeth Blattner

Elizabeth Blattner

Legal Counsel

Robert L. Brandt, Jr. M.D.

Robert L. Brandt, Jr. M.D.

Mark Brewer

Mark Brewer

Jennifer Brumby

Jennifer Brumby

John Fabelo

John Fabelo

Vice-President

Lisa Fry

Lisa Fry

Cathy Hall

Cathy Hall

President

Mike Houser

Mike Houser

Kathryn Kuwik

Kathryn Kuwik

Todd McIntire

Todd McIntire

Pavan Mediratta

Pavan Mediratta

Stephanie Precht

Stephanie Precht

Shari Rethman

Shari Rethman

Craig Schrolucke

Craig Schrolucke

Ira Thomsen

Ira Thomsen

Immediate Past President

Chuck Vella

Chuck Vella

Sarah Vocke

Sarah Vocke

Treasurer

Joel Whitaker

Joel Whitaker

Committee Advisory Members

Bridgette Bogle

Bridgette Bogle

Amanda Burks

Amanda Burks

Kathy Emery

Kathy Emery

Laura Fenlon

Laura Fenlon

Amelia Hounshell

Amelia Hounshell

Jessica Jenkins

Jessica Jenkins

Pat McClelland

Pat McClelland

Jon Sebaly

Jon Sebaly

Emily von Stuckrad-Smolinski

Emily von Stuckrad-Smolinski

David Williams

David Williams

Committee Assignments

Executive Committee
  • Cathy Hall
  • John Fabelo
  • Sarah Vocke
  • Ira Thomsen
Exhibition & Program Committee
  • Bridgette Bogel
  • Robert L. Brandt, Jr.
  • Amanda Burks
  • Amelia Hounshell
  • Pat McClelland
  • Craig Schrolucke
  • Emily von Stuckrad-Smolinski
  • Joel Whitaker
Development Committee
  • Beth Adelman – Chair
  • Mark Brewer
  • Jennifer Brumby
  • Lisa Fry
  • Mike Houser
  • Kathryn Kuwik
  • Stephanie Precht
Finance Committee
  • Sarah Vocke – Chair
  • Todd McIntire
  • Jon Sebaly
  • Ira Thomsen
Events Task Force
  • Beth Adelman
  • Mark Brewer
  • Jennifer Brumby
  • Kathy Emery
  • Laura Fenlon
  • Lisa Fry
  • Jessica Jenkins
  • Kathryn Kuwik
  • Stephanie Precht
  • Emily von Stuckrad-Smolinski
Ad Hoc Committee - Facilities
  • John Fabelo
  • Shari Rethman
  • Jon Sebaly
  • Joel Whitaker
  • Dave Williams
Ad Hoc Committee - Nominating
  • Lisa Fry
  • Pavan Mediratta
  • Ira Thomsen
  • Chuck Vella
Ad Hoc Committee - Tech
  • Pavan Mediratta
  • Chuck Vella
Bitnami